Classes

Coverage Distribution

Complexity

Project Risks

Class Coverage Complexity CRAP
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Red_Bubble_Notifications26.4%822763
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Jetpack_Ai54.1%1011089
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Starter0.0%25650
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Backup60.2%57261
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Initializer85.7%171255
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Product85.2%163248
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products48.4%37224
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Stats68.5%46112
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Complete58.1%32107
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Videopress53.4%28107
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Hybrid_Product61.7%35103
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\REST_Products65.6%3792
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Wpcom_Products87.0%4954
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Search_Stats57.3%2051
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Growth68.0%2648
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Security71.7%2743
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Protect86.2%3740
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Module_Product89.8%3030
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\REST_Purchases31.0%828
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Activity_Log78.3%1719
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\REST_Recommendations_Evaluation75.5%1518
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Scan85.7%1818
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Historically_Active_Modules77.4%1416
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Newsletter73.3%1113
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Related_Posts73.3%1113
Automattic\Jetpack\My_Jetpack\Products\Site_Accelerator73.3%1113

Methods

Coverage Distribution

Complexity

Insufficient Coverage

Method Coverage
permissions_callback0%
rest_trigger_historically_active_modules_update0%
queue_historically_active_jetpack_modules_update0%
add_onboarding_admin_body_class0%
is_jetpack_user_new0%
setup_historically_active_jetpack_modules_sync0%
dismiss_welcome_banner0%
enqueue_red_bubble_script0%
get_not_shown_products0%
get_products_by_ownership0%
get_all_plugin_filenames0%
get_product_data_schema0%
get_interstitials_state0%
update_interstitials_state0%
permissions_callback0%
get_paid_plans_plugins_requirements0%
alert_if_last_backup_failed0%
alert_if_protect_has_threats0%
alert_if_paid_plan_expiring0%
alert_if_paid_plan_requires_plugin_install_or_activation0%
add_red_bubble_alerts0%
get_red_bubble_alerts0%
rest_api_get_red_bubble_alerts0%
get_products_schema0%
get_interstitials_schema0%
permissions_callback0%
get_products0%
get_products_by_ownership0%
install_plugins0%
get_interstitials_state0%
update_interstitials_state0%
permissions_callback0%
get_site_current_purchases0%
evaluate_site_recommendations0%
dismiss_evaluation_recommendations0%
get_site_current_plan0%
activate_plugin0%
permissions_callback0%
get_site_backup_undo_event0%
is_module_active0%
do_product_specific_activation0%
get_wpcom_biyearly_product_slug0%
get_wpcom_monthly_product_slug0%
activate_plugin0%
is_module_active0%
do_product_specific_activation0%
get_plugin_filename0%
get_wpcom_monthly_product_slug0%
get_wpcom_bi_yearly_product_slug0%
admin_enqueue_scripts0%
add_ai_block0%
is_active0%
activate_plugin0%
get_ai_assistant_feature0%
has_trial_support0%
get_plugin_actions_links0%
is_active0%
activate_plugin0%
do_product_specific_activation0%
is_module_active0%
get_stats_from_wpcom0%
queue_post_count_query_from_wpcom0%
is_module_active0%
do_product_specific_activation0%
is_active0%
activate_plugin0%
get_name0%
get_title0%
get_description0%
get_long_description0%
get_features0%
get_pricing_for_ui0%
get_wpcom_product_slug0%
is_module_active0%
do_product_specific_activation0%
is_active0%
has_required_plan0%
get_paid_plan_product_slugs0%
is_bundle_product0%
get_supported_products0%
get_manage_url0%
get_wpcom_pwyw_product_slug0%
has_trial_support0%
permissions_callback0%
get_videopress_stats0%
get_site_videopress_data0%
get_pricing_for_ui_by_usage_tier15%
get_pricing_for_ui22%
get_url_product_type22%
is_upgradable23%
does_module_need_attention28%
check_products_argument28%
get_next_usage_tier28%
does_module_need_attention30%
get_tiers33%
do_product_specific_activation35%
maybe_load_wp_build40%
activate_plugin40%
install_and_activate_standalone40%
deactivate_products41%
has_required_plan44%
has_required_plan50%
install_and_activate_standalone50%
do_product_specific_activation50%
build_check_hash53%
activate_products55%
alert_if_missing_connection56%
get_site_info58%
do_activation58%
is_hosting_plugin60%
do_product_specific_activation60%
has_paid_plan_for_product60%
has_file_system_write_access61%
get_paid_bundles_that_include_product61%
has_free_plan_for_product62%
permissions_callback63%
get_raw_post_type_breakdown63%
is_commercial_site66%
has_connection_error66%
get_long_description_by_usage_tier66%
are_tier_plans_enabled66%
is_module_active66%
get_current_usage_tier71%
switch_module72%
is_upgradable72%
require_wp_build_with_screen_alias75%
has_free_plan_for_product75%
is_module_active75%
get_paid_plan_expiration_date75%
get_paid_plan_expiration_status75%
extend_plugin_action_links75%
check_products_string76%
run78%
get_active_modules80%
could_use_jp_manage80%
do_product_specific_activation80%
get_manage_paid_plan_purchase_url80%
get_renew_paid_plan_purchase_url80%
get_manage_url80%
check_for_broken_modules80%
get_status81%
populate_with_discount81%
get_state_from_wpcom82%
get_latest_backups82%
save_evaluation_recommendations83%
get_ai_assistant_feature83%
get_status83%
does_site_have_feature83%
is_paid_plan_expired83%
sync_local_state_after_free_activation84%
get_product_pricing85%
is_licensing_ui_enabled85%
load_wp_build85%
get_product_class_for_plugin85%
explain_install_error85%
is_cache_old85%
is_new_pricing_20220885%
register_rest_endpoints87%
get_post_type_breakdown88%
get_site88%
get_feature_status88%
do_product_specific_activation88%
has_required_plan88%
get_pricing_from_wpcom89%

Project Risks

Method Coverage Complexity CRAP
alert_if_paid_plan_expiring0.0%22506
do_product_specific_activation0.0%12156
does_module_need_attention28.2%18137
get_videopress_stats0.0%11132
get_paid_plans_plugins_requirements0.0%872
alert_if_last_backup_failed0.0%872
get_site_backup_undo_event0.0%872
add_ai_block0.0%872
is_upgradable23.5%1165
get_pricing_for_ui_by_usage_tier15.4%958
get_url_product_type22.2%1057
is_jetpack_user_new0.0%756
do_product_specific_activation35.3%1251
get_status81.6%3847
alert_if_paid_plan_requires_plugin_install_or_activation0.0%642
evaluate_site_recommendations0.0%642
do_product_specific_activation0.0%642
has_required_plan0.0%642
get_products_by_ownership0.0%530
alert_if_protect_has_threats0.0%530
rest_api_get_red_bubble_alerts0.0%530
get_site_current_purchases0.0%530
do_product_specific_activation0.0%530
do_product_specific_activation0.0%530
setup_historically_active_jetpack_modules_sync0.0%420
get_all_plugin_filenames0.0%420
add_red_bubble_alerts0.0%420
install_plugins0.0%420
run78.6%1517
switch_module72.2%1316
has_required_plan44.4%715
get_next_usage_tier28.6%514
does_module_need_attention30.4%513
queue_historically_active_jetpack_modules_update0.0%312
get_red_bubble_alerts0.0%312
dismiss_evaluation_recommendations0.0%312
get_site_current_plan0.0%312
is_upgradable72.7%1012
do_product_specific_activation0.0%312
check_for_broken_modules81.0%1111
get_pricing_for_ui22.2%411
has_required_plan50.0%610
install_and_activate_standalone40.0%510
build_check_hash53.8%69
has_file_system_write_access61.1%68
alert_if_missing_connection56.5%68
install_and_activate_standalone50.0%58
do_activation58.3%68
get_pricing_from_wpcom89.3%88
deactivate_products41.2%47
has_free_plan_for_product62.5%67
has_required_plan88.9%77
could_use_jp_manage80.0%66
get_product_class_for_plugin85.7%66
get_products0.0%26
update_interstitials_state0.0%26
permissions_callback0.0%26
activate_plugin0.0%26
get_ai_assistant_feature83.3%66
get_feature_status88.9%66
activate_plugin0.0%26
get_paid_bundles_that_include_product61.5%56
activate_plugin0.0%26
get_stats_from_wpcom0.0%26
queue_post_count_query_from_wpcom0.0%26
get_raw_post_type_breakdown63.6%56
sync_local_state_after_free_activation84.6%66
do_product_specific_activation50.0%46
activate_plugin0.0%26
is_active0.0%26
get_site_info58.3%45
activate_products55.6%45
do_product_specific_activation88.9%55
has_paid_plan_for_product60.0%45
maybe_load_wp_build40.0%34
check_products_string76.2%44
populate_with_discount81.8%44
activate_plugin40.0%34
get_long_description_by_usage_tier66.7%44
are_tier_plans_enabled66.7%44
get_status83.3%44
get_manage_url80.0%44
is_new_pricing_20220885.7%44
get_active_modules80.0%33
get_site88.9%33
is_commercial_site66.7%33
has_connection_error66.7%33
is_hosting_plugin60.0%33
explain_install_error85.7%33
check_products_argument28.6%23
permissions_callback63.2%33
is_cache_old85.7%33
get_product_pricing85.0%33
do_product_specific_activation60.0%33
has_free_plan_for_product75.0%33
get_state_from_wpcom82.4%33
get_latest_backups82.4%33
do_product_specific_activation80.0%33
get_tiers33.3%23
get_current_usage_tier71.4%33
does_site_have_feature83.3%33
is_paid_plan_expired83.3%33
get_manage_paid_plan_purchase_url80.0%33
get_renew_paid_plan_purchase_url80.0%33
get_post_type_breakdown88.2%33
is_licensing_ui_enabled85.7%22
load_wp_build85.7%22
require_wp_build_with_screen_alias75.0%22
register_rest_endpoints87.5%22
save_evaluation_recommendations83.3%22
is_module_active75.0%22
get_paid_plan_expiration_date75.0%22
get_paid_plan_expiration_status75.0%22
is_module_active66.7%22
extend_plugin_action_links75.0%22